Staff Directory

All numbers are prefixed with 250
Head Office – Dawson Creek BC  784-3200
 Box 810, Dawson Creek BC, V1G 4H8 (1981 Alaska Avenue)
Branch Office- Fort St. John, BC   785-8084
 9505 100 Street, Fort St. John, BC  V1J 4N4
Administration
Shawn Dahlen, Chief Administrative Officer 784-3208
Tyra Henderson, Corporate Officer 784-3216
Kelsey Bates, Deputy Corporate Officer 784-3207
Crystal Brown, Electoral Area Manager 784-3233
Hunter Rainwater, Administrative Clerk 784-3200
Kori Elden, Executive Assistant/HR Generalist 784-3231
Suzanne Garrett, Corporate Services Coordinator 784-3206
Brenda Deliman, Legislative Services Clerk 784-3223
Terri Henrickson, Administrative Clerk / Receptionist (Dawson Creek) 784-3200
Naomi Donat, Administrative Clerk / Receptionist (Fort St. John) 785-8084
Communication Services
Vacant, Communications Manager
Kristen Brooke, Communications Coordinator 785-8084
IT Services
Trevor Ouellette, IT Manager 784-4843
Ian Thieves, IT Coordinator 784-3210
Aden Fulford, GIS Coordinator 784-3237
Judith Chinn, GIS Technologist 784-3230
Shannon O’Reilly, GIS Technician 784-3200
Community Services
Trish Morgan, General Manager of Community Services 784-3218
David Sturgeon, Protective Services Manager 784-3222
Allen Tonn, Protective Services Coordinator 784-3215
Bryna Casey, Parks and Rural Recreation Coordinator 784-4841
Kyla Traichevich, Community Services Clerk 784-3211
Charlie Lake Fire Department / Hall 785-1424
Edward Albury, Fire Chief 785-1424
Ron Schildroth, Deputy Fire Chief / Training Officer 785-1424
Development Services (planning@prrd.bc.ca)
Vacant, General Manager of Development Services 784-3204
Vacant, Planning Services Manager 784-3200
Jacqueline (Jacqui) Burton, Development Services Coordinator 784-4844
Michael Blatz, North Peace Land Use Planner 785-8084
Jack Irving-Peckham, South Peace Land Use Planner 784-3205
Nikita Kheterpal, Junior Planner 784-4845
Erin Price, Bylaw Enforcement Officer 784-3217
Building Inspection (building.inspection@prrd.bc.ca)
Cody Roberts, Building Inspector 785-8084
Devon Bacon, Building Inspector 784-3212
Environmental Services
Paulo Eichelberger, General Manager of Environmental Services 784-3226
Gerritt Lacey, Solid Waste Services Manager 784-3236
Loryn Day, Solid Waste Coordinator 784-3235
Kari Bondaroff, Environmental Services Manager 784-3227
Joe Mottishaw, Environmental Services Coordinator 784-4839
Field Services
Travis Nelson, Field Services Foreman 778-691-4438
Matthew McCormick, Field Services Labourer 719-8824
Nathan Goudie, Field Services Labourer 219-9817
Josh Belkin, Field Services Labourer 719-0021
Erin Mclauchlan, Field Services Labourer (Casual) 719-0021
Colin Bates, Field Services Labourer (Casual) 719-0021
Finance
Teri Vetter, Chief Financial Officer 784-3219
Kari Barber, Financial Services Manager 784-3221
Leanne Milliken, Procurement Officer 784-4840
Amber Vieweg, Investment Officer 785-8084
Jennifer Rudyk, Finance Coordinator 784-3225
Jill Rickert, Grant Coordinator 784-3209
Edda Berthold, Finance Clerk 784-3239
Shelley Seinen, Finance Clerk 784-3224
Deanne Steinke, Finance Clerk 784-3232
Symon Taube, Finance Clerk 784-3234