Staff Directory

Head Office – Dawson Creek BC  784-3200
 1981 Alaska Avenue, Box 180, Dawson Creek BC, V1G 4H8  
Branch Office- Fort St. John, BC   785-8084
 9505 100 Avenue, Fort St. John, BC  V1J 4N4  
 All numbers are prefixed with 250  
Administration  
Chris Cvik, Chief Administrative Officer 784-3208
Shawn Dahlen, Deputy Chief Administrative Officer 784-3203
Tyra Henderson, Corporate Officer 784-3216
Fran Haughian, Communications Manager   784-4328
Alix Johnson, Communications Coordinator 785-8084
Kelsey Bates, Executive Assistant 784-3207
Trevor Ouellette, IT Manager 784-4843
Aden Fulford, GIS Coordinator 784-3237
Judith Chinn, GIS Technologist 784-3230
Shannon O’Reilly, GIS Technician 784-3200
Fred Tan, Systems Technician 784-3210
Suzanne Garrett, Corporate Services Coordinator 784-3206
Brenda Deliman, Secretary of Legislative Services 784-3223
Barb Coburn, Secretary 784-3211
Edda Berthold, Secretary/Receptionist 784-3200
Naomi Donat, Secretary/Receptionist (Fort St. John) 785-8084
Sheri Williams Secretary/Receptionist (Fort St. John) 785-8084
   
Community Services  
Trish Morgan, General Manager of Community Services 784-3218
Crystal Brown, Electoral Area Manager 784-3233
Deborah Jones-Middleton, Protective Services Manager 784-3215
Bryna Casey, Parks and Rural Recreation Coordinator 784-4841
Jill Rickert, Community Services Coordinator 784-3209
Charlie Lake Fire Hall 785-1424
Dan Ross, Fire Chief, Charlie Lake Fire Department (CLFD) 785-1424
Dale Widsten, Deputy Fire Chief / Training Officer, CLFD 785-1424
   
Development Services (Planning)  
Bruce Simard, General Manager of Development Services 784-3204
Claire Negrin, Planning Services Manager 784-3231
Jacqueline (Jacqui) Burton, Development Services Coordinator 784-4844
Frederick (Ted) Pringle, Building Inspector III 784-4846
Devon Bacon, Building Inspector  784-3212
Erin Price, Bylaw Enforcement Officer 784-3217
Kole Casey, South Peace Land Use Planner 784-3205
Christina Hovey, North Peace Land Use Planner 785-8084
Janany Nagulan, Student Planner 784-3261
   
Environmental Services  
Paulo Eichelberger, General Manager of Environmental Services 784-3226
Phillip Kovacs, Solid Waste Services Manager 784-3236
Loryn Day, Solid Waste Coordinator 784-3235
Kari Bondaroff, Manager of Invasive Plants, Environmental and Field Servcices Programs 784-3227
Vacant, Invasive Plants Program Assistant 784-4840
Bernie Roters, Environmental Services Coordinator 784-4839
Karl Mattson, Field Services Foreman 784-8836
Matt Spenner, Field Services Labourer 719-8824
Dean Mattson, Field Services Labourer 219-1488
Vacant, Field Services Labourer 784-4361
   
Finance  
Kim Frech, Chief Financial Officer 784-3221
Christina Wards Financial Services Manager 784-3219
Shannon Lewis, Finance Clerk 784-3239
Jennifer Rudyk, Finance Clerk 784-3225
Deanne Steinke, Finance Clerk 784-3232
Symon Taube, Finance Clerk 784-3234
Brenda Thola, Finance Clerk 785-8084